Novice, 2018-2019 (Haldimand Local League)

PrintAll Novice Standings
Jump To:
Novice Regular Season
Oct 09, 2018-Jan 13, 2019
Round Robin
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Caledonia Thunder 1202000401.000168310.84410-0-0WON 20
2Cayuga Stars 2201361270.675113850.5716-3-1WON 1
3Hagersville Hawks 6201271250.62575690.5218-2-0WON 5
4Glanbrook Rangers 3208102180.45049680.4193-6-1WON 1
5Hagersville Hawks 5205150100.25057980.3681-9-0LOST 7
6Glanbrook Rangers 420020000.00061170.0490-10-0LOST 20

Novice A Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 19-Mar 08
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Caledonia 11081117
    2Hagersville 61082016
    3Cayuga 21053212
    4Glanbrook 31055010
    5Hagersville 5101724
    6Glanbrook 4100911
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 20
    12:00P
    Caledonia 16Glanbrook 32
    Jan 20
    3:00P
    Hagersville 51Glanbrook 41
    Jan 20
    6:00P
    Cayuga 24Hagersville 68
    Jan 21
    6:00P
    Caledonia 15Hagersville 64
    Jan 24
    6:00P
    Glanbrook 40Cayuga 24
    Jan 25
    6:30P
    Cayuga 25Caledonia 16
    Jan 27
    12:00P
    Hagersville 50Glanbrook 35
    Jan 27
    6:00P
    Glanbrook 40Hagersville 66
    Jan 28
    6:00P
    Glanbrook 38Hagersville 51
    Jan 31
    6:00P
    Glanbrook 35Cayuga 23
    Feb 01
    6:30P
    Hagersville 61Caledonia 10
    Feb 04
    6:00P
    Hagersville 53Hagersville 65
    Feb 07
    6:00P
    Hagersville 53Cayuga 23
    Feb 09
    1:00P
    Cayuga 26Glanbrook 32
    Feb 09
    5:00P
    Hagersville 67Hagersville 52
    Feb 10
    12:00P
    Cayuga 23Glanbrook 42
    Feb 10
    3:00P
    Hagersville 67Glanbrook 31
    Feb 11
    6:00P
    Glanbrook 40Hagersville 54
    Feb 15
    6:30P
    Glanbrook 31Caledonia 14
    Feb 17
    11:00A
    Glanbrook 36Glanbrook 40
    Feb 17
    6:00P
    Caledonia 19Hagersville 50
    Feb 21
    6:00P
    Caledonia 13Cayuga 23
    Feb 22
    6:30P
    Glanbrook 40Caledonia 115
    Feb 24
    12:00P
    Glanbrook 40Glanbrook 37
    Mar 01
    6:30P
    Hagersville 51Caledonia 17
    Mar 02
    1:00P
    Hagersville 68Glanbrook 40
    Mar 03
    12:00P
    Caledonia 12Glanbrook 40
    Mar 03
    6:00P
    Glanbrook 34Hagersville 65
    Mar 04
    6:00P
    Cayuga 27Hagersville 50
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    Hagersville 63Cayuga 24
  • Mar 20-Mar 27
    Semi Final 1
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 27
    6:00P
    Cayuga 21Hagersville 67
  • Mar 30-Mar 30
    Finals
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 30
    8:00A
    Hagersville 64Caledonia 16

Novice B Playoffs

Bracket

  • Mar 20-Mar 27
    Semi Final 1
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 25
    6:00P
    Glanbrook 40Hagersville 53
  • Mar 30-Mar 30
    Finals
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 30
    9:15A
    Hagersville 52Glanbrook 33

Game Data Last Updated: Oct 21, 4:50 PM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(307 per day)
Printed from haldimandll.ca on Monday, October 21, 2019 at 5:01 PM