Midget, 2018-2019 (Haldimand Local League)

PrintAll Midget Standings
Jump To:
Midget Regular Season
Oct 09, 2018-Jan 13, 2019
Round Robin
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Glanbrook Rangers 7202000401.000105220.82710-0-0WON 20
2Caledonia Thunder 3201442300.75075430.6367-3-0WON 6
3Glanbrook Rangers 8201550300.75098520.6536-4-0WON 1
4Hagersville Hawks 11201244280.70065340.6577-2-1TIED 1
5Cayuga Stars 520992200.50046600.4344-4-2TIED 2
6Caledonia Thunder 4206104160.40049840.3684-4-2TIED 1
7Hagersville Hawks 9206122140.35054670.4464-5-1LOST 1
8Caledonia Thunder 2206131130.32562660.4843-6-1LOST 3
9Hagersville Hawks 10204115130.32551730.4113-6-1WON 1
10Cayuga Stars 6204124120.30034560.3783-5-2TIED 1
11Caledonia Thunder 120117240.100341160.2270-9-1LOST 1

Midget A Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 19-Mar 08
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Glanbrook 8870115
    2Glanbrook 784319
    3Caledonia 383506
    4Cayuga 582515
    5Hagersville 1182515
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 20
    8:00P
    Glanbrook 89Hagersville 112
    Jan 26
    4:45P
    Cayuga 50Glanbrook 74
    Jan 27
    8:00P
    Caledonia 33Hagersville 111
    Jan 29
    9:10P
    Glanbrook 75Cayuga 52
    Jan 31
    7:10P
    Caledonia 31Glanbrook 82
    Feb 02
    8:00P
    Glanbrook 82Glanbrook 70
    Feb 05
    8:10P
    Caledonia 32Cayuga 51
    Feb 09
    6:05P
    Hagersville 110Glanbrook 75
    Feb 09
    9:00P
    Cayuga 51Glanbrook 85
    Feb 10
    7:40P
    Glanbrook 72Caledonia 35
    Feb 10
    9:15P
    Cayuga 52Hagersville 112
    Feb 19
    8:00P
    Glanbrook 85Cayuga 52
    Feb 20
    8:15P
    Hagersville 115Caledonia 30
    Feb 26
    9:10P
    Hagersville 112Cayuga 53
    Feb 28
    8:40P
    Hagersville 114Glanbrook 85
    Mar 01
    6:00P
    Glanbrook 88Caledonia 36
    Mar 02
    9:00P
    Caledonia 31Glanbrook 73
    Mar 03
    7:40P
    Cayuga 54Caledonia 31
    Mar 03
    9:15P
    Glanbrook 72Hagersville 113
    Mar 05
    9:00P
    Glanbrook 73Glanbrook 83
  • Mar 20-Mar 27
    Semi Final 1
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 24
    6:30P
    Cayuga 52Glanbrook 83
  • Mar 20-Mar 27
    Semi Final 2
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 24
    5:10P
    Caledonia 30Glanbrook 73
  • Mar 30-Mar 30
    Finals
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 30
    7:00P
    Glanbrook 76Glanbrook 82

Midget B Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 19-Mar 08
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Caledonia 41071216
    2Caledonia 21054111
    3Hagersville 101055010
    4Hagersville 91055010
    5Cayuga 6103439
    6Caledonia 1102804
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 20
    8:50P
    Cayuga 61Caledonia 12
    Jan 21
    7:00P
    Caledonia 43Hagersville 102
    Jan 23
    9:30P
    Hagersville 95Caledonia 44
    Jan 27
    8:50P
    Caledonia 25Caledonia 47
    Jan 27
    9:15P
    Caledonia 11Hagersville 106
    Jan 28
    7:00P
    Caledonia 13Hagersville 94
    Jan 30
    9:30P
    Caledonia 27Caledonia 11
    Feb 04
    7:00P
    Caledonia 45Hagersville 94
    Feb 05
    9:20P
    Hagersville 101Cayuga 63
    Feb 10
    8:00P
    Caledonia 27Hagersville 91
    Feb 10
    8:50P
    Hagersville 102Caledonia 47
    Feb 11
    7:00P
    Hagersville 93Hagersville 102
    Feb 14
    8:00P
    Hagersville 92Cayuga 63
    Feb 17
    7:40P
    Cayuga 62Caledonia 24
    Feb 17
    8:00P
    Hagersville 103Hagersville 92
    Feb 17
    8:50P
    Caledonia 10Caledonia 44
    Feb 19
    9:10P
    Caledonia 22Cayuga 62
    Feb 20
    9:30P
    Hagersville 94Caledonia 11
    Feb 25
    7:00P
    Cayuga 62Hagersville 94
    Feb 26
    8:00P
    Caledonia 43Cayuga 63
    Feb 26
    9:30P
    Hagersville 105Caledonia 13
    Feb 27
    9:30P
    Caledonia 11Caledonia 20
    Mar 03
    8:00P
    Cayuga 60Hagersville 1011
    Mar 03
    8:50P
    Hagersville 92Caledonia 24
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    Caledonia 20Hagersville 102
    Mar 05
    9:15P
    Caledonia 10Cayuga 65
    Mar 05
    9:30P
    Caledonia 44Caledonia 22
    Mar 06
    8:15P
    Cayuga 61Caledonia 41
    Mar 06
    9:30P
    Hagersville 104Caledonia 26
    Mar 07
    8:15P
    Caledonia 47Caledonia 10
  • Mar 20-Mar 27
    Semi Final 1
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 21
    9:30P
    Hagersville 90Caledonia 43
  • Mar 20-Mar 27
    Semi Final 2
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 21
    8:15P
    Hagersville 103Caledonia 22
  • Mar 30-Mar 30
    Finals
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 30
    8:30P
    Hagersville 105Caledonia 42

Game Data Last Updated: Oct 21, 4:50 PM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(307 per day)
Printed from haldimandll.ca on Monday, October 21, 2019 at 5:07 PM